Malan and Marcello
Walgreens Cheyenne

Walgreens Cheyenne

8500 W Cheyenne Ave.

Las Vegas, NV 89129

$5,320,000
Asking Price
5.75%
Cap Rate
$305,910
NOI
13,805 SF
Gross Leasable Area
~1.47 ac
Acres
1998
Built

Description

The Walgreens property at Cheyenne Avenue and Rampart Boulevard is an approximately 13,805-square-foot freestanding pharmacy on about 1.47 acres in northwest Las Vegas. It includes drive-through pharmacy service and building and pylon signage. Colliers is marketing the single-tenant investment under an absolute NNN lease.

Reported traffic at the signalized intersection exceeds approximately 54,000 vehicles daily, with Interstate 11 nearby. The location serves the Summerlin, Pueblo and Desert Shores communities and is near MountainView Hospital, Summerlin Hospital, Suncoast and Rampart casinos. The offering reports approximately 362,317 residents and annual household income of $112,345 within five miles. Buyers can review the executed lease, tenant obligations and local trade-area information with the broker.

Offering Summary

Property TypeRetail
Asking Price$5,320,000

Sale Details

Cap Rate5.75%
NOI$305,910

Documents

Property Address

Property Details

Property TypeRetail
Gross Leasable Area (SF)13,805 SF
Occupancy100%
Lease TypeAbsolute Net
Year Built1998
Acres1.47 acres
ZoningLimited Commercial (C-1)
APN138-08-811-004
Walgreens Cheyenne - Image 1
Walgreens Cheyenne - Image 2
Walgreens Cheyenne - Image 3
Walgreens Cheyenne - Image 4
Walgreens Cheyenne - Image 5
Walgreens Cheyenne - Image 6
Walgreens Cheyenne - Image 7
Walgreens Cheyenne - Image 8

Deal Team

Adam Malan

Adam Malan

Vice Chair
NV RE Lic. 0063542
Deana Marcello

Deana Marcello

Executive Vice President
NV RE Lic. 174174