Malan and Marcello
Trop Plaza

Trop Plaza

4945 – 5045 W Tropicana Avenue

Las Vegas , NV 89103

$30,814,000
Asking Price
7.0%
Cap Rate
$2,156,987
NOI
74,809 SF
Gross Leasable Area
~6.36 ac
Acres
99%
Occupancy

Description

Trop Plaza is an approximately 74,809-square-foot shopping center at Tropicana Avenue and Decatur Boulevard in Las Vegas. EOS Fitness anchors the tenant mix, which includes Denny's and Starbucks. Walgreens is identified as not part of the offering. Colliers is marketing the property.

The offering reports a 79-month weighted average lease term with staggered expirations. Vacant space and existing rents provide areas for buyers to assess leasing and future income, alongside the current tenant obligations. Reported intersection traffic is approximately 84,000 vehicles daily, with access to Interstate 15, Interstate 11 and the CC 215 Beltway. The Orleans and Tahiti Resort are nearby. The five-mile area has approximately 385,753 residents and average household income above $93,137 according to the marketing materials.

Offering Summary

Property TypeRetail
Asking Price$30,814,000

Sale Details

Cap Rate7.0%
NOI$2,156,987

Documents

Property Address

Property Details

Property TypeRetail
Gross Leasable Area (SF)74,809 SF
Occupancy99%
Year Built2000
Acres6.36 acres
ZoningCommercial General (CG)
APN163-25-502-021, 163-25-502-022, 163-25-502-023
Trop Plaza - Image 1
Trop Plaza - Image 2
Trop Plaza - Image 3
Trop Plaza - Image 4
Trop Plaza - Image 5
Trop Plaza - Image 6
Trop Plaza - Image 7
Trop Plaza - Image 8
Trop Plaza - Image 9
Trop Plaza - Image 10
Trop Plaza - Image 11
Trop Plaza - Image 12

Deal Team

Adam Malan

Adam Malan

Vice Chair
NV RE Lic. 0063542
Deana Marcello

Deana Marcello

Executive Vice President
NV RE Lic. 174174