Malan and Marcello
The Shoppes at St. Rose

The Shoppes at St. Rose

1685-1695 E Cactus Ave.

Henderson, NV 89183

$12,100,000
Asking Price
$774,912
NOI
6.40%
Cap Rate
16,979 SF
Gross Leasable Area
100%
Occupancy
2025
Year Built

Description

The Shoppes at St. Rose comprises two newly built retail buildings within the 11.7-acre Village at St. Rose campus in West Henderson. The buildings are fully leased to Meraki Greek Grill, Handel's Homemade Ice Cream, Aroma Cafe and Maxie's, with all tenants reported as open and operating. Colliers is marketing the offering.

The mixed-use campus combines retail, offices and medical services, including an approximately 80,471-square-foot Optum facility. Its St. Rose Parkway and Spencer Street location has reported traffic of approximately 68,100 vehicles daily. The five-mile trade area contains approximately 317,458 residents and average household income of $136,440. Nearby communities include Seven Hills, Anthem and Silverado Ranch; St. Rose Siena and West Henderson Hospital provide additional healthcare activity. Review the leases, campus arrangements and future development plans with the listing team.

Offering Summary

Property TypeRetail
Asking Price$12,100,000
Available0 SF
Occupancy100%
Built2025
Total Acres~2.08 ac

Sale Details

Cap Rate6.40%
NOI$774,912

Documents

Property Address

Property Details

Property TypeRetail
Gross Leasable Area (SF)16,979 SF
Occupancy100%
Year Built2025
Acres2.08 acres
ZoningCorridor/Community Mixed-Use (MC)
APN177-35-112-007
The Shoppes at St. Rose - Image 1
The Shoppes at St. Rose - Image 2
The Shoppes at St. Rose - Image 3
The Shoppes at St. Rose - Image 4
The Shoppes at St. Rose - Image 5
The Shoppes at St. Rose - Image 6
The Shoppes at St. Rose - Image 7
The Shoppes at St. Rose - Image 8
The Shoppes at St. Rose - Image 9

Deal Team

Adam Malan

Adam Malan

Vice Chair
NV RE Lic. 0063542
Deana Marcello

Deana Marcello

Executive Vice President
NV RE Lic. 174174