Malan and Marcello
Harmon Square

Harmon Square

4503 Paradise Road

Las Vegas , NV 89169

$44,900,000
Asking Price
$2,770,861
NOI
6.17%
Cap Rate
31,037 SF
Gross Leasable Area
~3.29 ac
Acres
100%
Occupancy

Description

Harmon Square is a fully leased multitenant retail center at Paradise Road and Harmon Avenue, approximately 1.2 miles east of the Las Vegas Strip. Its tenants include 7-Eleven, White Castle, Dunkin', Sbarro, Bojangles and Subway. Percentage rent and four billboard structures provide additional income identified in the offering.

The property faces Hofbrauhaus Las Vegas and Virgin Hotels Las Vegas. A Vegas Loop stop at Virgin connects the immediate trade area with the developing resort transportation network. Buyers can assess the tenant sales, billboard agreements and transit connections alongside the current rent roll and operating expenses. The location serves both surrounding businesses and the resort corridor's visitor market.

Offering Summary

Property TypeRetail
Asking Price$44,900,000

Sale Details

Cap Rate6.17%
NOI$2,770,861

Documents

Property Address

Property Details

Property TypeRetail
Gross Leasable Area (SF)31,037 SF
Occupancy100%
Lease TypeNNN
Year Built1987
Year Renovated2015
Acres3.29 acres
ZoningCommercial General (CG)
APN162-22-312-002, 162-22-312-003
Harmon Square - Image 1
Harmon Square - Image 2
Harmon Square - Image 3
Harmon Square - Image 4
Harmon Square - Image 5
Harmon Square - Image 6
Harmon Square - Image 7
Harmon Square - Image 8
Harmon Square - Image 9
Harmon Square - Image 10
Harmon Square - Image 11
Harmon Square - Image 12
Harmon Square - Image 13
Harmon Square - Image 14

Deal Team

Adam Malan

Adam Malan

Vice Chair
NV RE Lic. 0063542
Deana Marcello

Deana Marcello

Executive Vice President
NV RE Lic. 174174