
$44,900,000
Asking Price
$2,770,861
NOI
6.17%
Cap Rate
31,037 SF
Gross Leasable Area
~3.29 ac
Acres
100%
Occupancy
Description
Harmon Square is a fully leased multitenant retail center at Paradise Road and Harmon Avenue, approximately 1.2 miles east of the Las Vegas Strip. Its tenants include 7-Eleven, White Castle, Dunkin', Sbarro, Bojangles and Subway. Percentage rent and four billboard structures provide additional income identified in the offering.
The property faces Hofbrauhaus Las Vegas and Virgin Hotels Las Vegas. A Vegas Loop stop at Virgin connects the immediate trade area with the developing resort transportation network. Buyers can assess the tenant sales, billboard agreements and transit connections alongside the current rent roll and operating expenses. The location serves both surrounding businesses and the resort corridor's visitor market.
Offering Summary
Property TypeRetail
Asking Price$44,900,000
Sale Details
Cap Rate6.17%
NOI$2,770,861
Documents
Property Address
Property Details
Property TypeRetail
Gross Leasable Area (SF)31,037 SF
Occupancy100%
Lease TypeNNN
Year Built1987
Year Renovated2015
Acres3.29 acres
ZoningCommercial General (CG)
APN162-22-312-002, 162-22-312-003















