Malan and Marcello
Flower Child

Flower Child

4422 W. Tree Sparrow Drive

Riverton, UT 84096

$4,682,000
Asking Price
5.50%
Cap Rate
$257,556
NOI
100%
Occupancy
3,716 SF
Gross Leasable Area
2025
Year Built

Description

The Flower Child property is a newly constructed, single-tenant net-lease investment within Mountain View Village in Riverton, Utah. Colliers is marketing the asset. The offering identifies a 15-year lease with percentage rent, annual base-rent increases and fixed CAM increases, including options.

Mountain View Village spans approximately 85 acres within a larger 600-acre mixed-use development about 25 miles south of downtown Salt Lake City. Nearby operators include Harmons, Cinemark, Sephora, Nike, Anthropologie and Kona Grill. The project's third phase includes additional retail, office, medical and hotel uses, with a future transit extension identified in the marketing materials. The five-mile area has approximately 208,410 residents and annual household income of $161,022. Review the lease and development schedule with the broker.

Offering Summary

Property TypeRetail
Asking Price$4,682,000
Available0 SF
Occupancy100%
Built2025
Total Acres~0.20 ac

Sale Details

Cap Rate5.50%
NOI$257,556
In-Place Cap Rate5.50%
In-Place NOI$257,556

Documents

Property Address

Property Details

Property TypeRetail
Gross Leasable Area (SF)3,716 SF
Available GLA (SF)3,716 SF
Occupancy100%
Lease TypeNNN
Year Built2025
Year Renovated2025
Acres0.2 acres
ZoningCommercial
APN273-137-600-600-00
Flower Child - Image 1
Flower Child - Image 2
Flower Child - Image 3
Flower Child - Image 4
Flower Child - Image 5
Flower Child - Image 6
Flower Child - Image 7
Flower Child - Image 8
Flower Child - Image 9
Flower Child - Image 10
Flower Child - Image 11
Flower Child - Image 12
Flower Child - Image 13
Flower Child - Image 14

Deal Team

Adam Malan

Adam Malan

Vice Chair
NV RE Lic. 0063542
Deana Marcello

Deana Marcello

Executive Vice President
NV RE Lic. 174174