
$2,700,000
Asking Price
6.04%
In-Place Cap Rate
6,210 SF
Gross Leasable Area
~0.39 ac
Acres
1999
Year Built
100%
Occupancy
Description
Decatur Plaza is a fully occupied Las Vegas retail center with longstanding food and service tenants. Domino's has operated at the site since 2000, Smog Busters since 2001 and Peacemakers Firearms since 2013.
The offering describes existing rents as below market, creating an opportunity to evaluate future lease adjustments against tenant terms and retention costs. Nearby businesses include Home Depot, EOS Fitness and International Marketplace. The Orleans, Otonomus Hotel and Hilton Grand Vacation Club add hospitality activity to the surrounding trade area. Buyers can review the rent roll, lease expirations and tenant obligations to assess current income and potential growth.
Offering Summary
Property TypeRetail
Asking Price$2,700,000
Sale Details
In-Place Cap Rate6.04%
Documents
Property Address
Property Details
Property TypeRetail
Gross Leasable Area (SF)6,210 SF
Occupancy100%
Lease TypeNNN
Year Built1999
Year Renovated2001
Acres0.39 acres
ZoningCommercial General (CG)
APN163-25-710-009, 163-25-710-008






