Malan and Marcello
Decatur Plaza

Decatur Plaza

5355 S Decatur Blvd.

Las Vegas , NV 89118

$2,700,000
Asking Price
6.04%
In-Place Cap Rate
6,210 SF
Gross Leasable Area
~0.39 ac
Acres
1999
Year Built
100%
Occupancy

Description

Decatur Plaza is a fully occupied Las Vegas retail center with longstanding food and service tenants. Domino's has operated at the site since 2000, Smog Busters since 2001 and Peacemakers Firearms since 2013.

The offering describes existing rents as below market, creating an opportunity to evaluate future lease adjustments against tenant terms and retention costs. Nearby businesses include Home Depot, EOS Fitness and International Marketplace. The Orleans, Otonomus Hotel and Hilton Grand Vacation Club add hospitality activity to the surrounding trade area. Buyers can review the rent roll, lease expirations and tenant obligations to assess current income and potential growth.

Offering Summary

Property TypeRetail
Asking Price$2,700,000

Sale Details

In-Place Cap Rate6.04%

Documents

Property Address

Property Details

Property TypeRetail
Gross Leasable Area (SF)6,210 SF
Occupancy100%
Lease TypeNNN
Year Built1999
Year Renovated2001
Acres0.39 acres
ZoningCommercial General (CG)
APN163-25-710-009, 163-25-710-008
Decatur Plaza - Image 1
Decatur Plaza - Image 2
Decatur Plaza - Image 3
Decatur Plaza - Image 4
Decatur Plaza - Image 5

Deal Team

Adam Malan

Adam Malan

Vice Chair
NV RE Lic. 0063542
Deana Marcello

Deana Marcello

Executive Vice President
NV RE Lic. 174174