Malan and Marcello
Cactus Shops - Retail C

Cactus Shops - Retail C

10415 S. Rainbow Blvd.

Las Vegas, NV 89178

$4,291,000
Asking Price
6.65%
Cap Rate
$285,391
NOI
7,926 SF
Gross Leasable Area
~0.81 ac
Acres
2023
Year Built

Description

Cactus Shops Retail C is a newly constructed, approximately 7,926-square-foot two-tenant building in southwest Las Vegas. The property is NNN leased to a pet daycare, boarding and grooming operator and a liquor store. Colliers is marketing the investment.

The site is at the signalized intersection of Cactus Avenue and Rainbow Boulevard, with reported traffic exceeding approximately 49,800 vehicles daily. Chevron, Meineke and Don Tortaco operate within the center. The surrounding five-mile trade area has approximately 256,000 residents and average annual household income of $147,969 according to the offering. The Mountain's Edge location also provides access to Interstate 15 and the CC 215 Beltway; nearby planned casino and hospital projects can be reviewed as part of the area's development outlook.

Offering Summary

Property TypeRetail
Asking Price$4,291,000
Built2023
Total Acres~0.81 ac

Sale Details

Cap Rate6.65%
NOI$285,391

Documents

Property Address

Property Details

Property TypeRetail
Gross Leasable Area (SF)7,926 SF
Lease TypeNNN
Year Built2023
Acres0.81 acres
ZoningCommercial General (CG)
APN176-27-823-007
Cactus Shops - Retail C - Image 1
Cactus Shops - Retail C - Image 2
Cactus Shops - Retail C - Image 3
Cactus Shops - Retail C - Image 4
Cactus Shops - Retail C - Image 5
Cactus Shops - Retail C - Image 6
Cactus Shops - Retail C - Image 7
Cactus Shops - Retail C - Image 8

Deal Team

Adam Malan

Adam Malan

Vice Chair
NV RE Lic. 0063542
Deana Marcello

Deana Marcello

Executive Vice President
NV RE Lic. 174174