Malan and Marcello
Better Buzz

Better Buzz

NEC Lake Mead Pkwy & Water St

Henderson, NV 89015

$3,200,000
Asking Price
6.25%
Cap Rate
$200,000
NOI
1,740 SF
Gross Leasable Area
1.25 acres
Lot Size
179-18-201-006
APN

Description

This Better Buzz investment offers leasehold interest in the building rather than ownership of the underlying land. The approximately 1,740-square-foot newly constructed coffee building has a double drive-through at Lake Mead Parkway and Water Street in Henderson. The tenant is reported as open and operating.

The offering identifies a 15-year absolute NNN lease and four five-year extension options. Nearby destinations include St. Rose Dominican Hospital, the Water Street District and America First Center. Reported combined intersection traffic exceeds approximately 55,800 vehicles daily, with the Interstate 11 and CC 215 interchange about one mile away. Contact Colliers to review the leasehold structure, remaining term and tenant obligations.

Offering Summary

Property TypeRetail
Asking Price$3,200,000
Size1,740 SF
Available1,740 SF
Occupancy100%
Built2025
Total Acres~1.25 ac

Sale Details

Cap Rate6.25%
NOI$200,000
In-Place Cap Rate6.25%

Documents

Property Address

Property Details

Property TypeRetail
Gross Leasable Area (SF)1,740 SF
Available GLA (SF)1,740 SF
Occupancy100%
Lease TypeNNN, Absolute Net
Year Built2025
Acres1.25 acres
ZoningDowntown Mixed-Use (DX)
APN179-18-201-006
Ownership InterestLeasehold Interest
Better Buzz - Image 1
Better Buzz - Image 2
Better Buzz - Image 3
Better Buzz - Image 4
Better Buzz - Image 5
Better Buzz - Image 6
Better Buzz - Image 7
Better Buzz - Image 8
Better Buzz - Image 9
Better Buzz - Image 10

Deal Team

Adam Malan

Adam Malan

Vice Chair
NV RE Lic. 0063542
Deana Marcello

Deana Marcello

Executive Vice President
NV RE Lic. 174174