Malan and Marcello
STNL Hofbräuhaus

STNL Hofbräuhaus

4510 Paradise Rd.

Las Vegas, NV 89169

$16,200,000
Asking Price
7.46%
Cap Rate
$1,208,935
NOI
18,599 SF
Gross Leasable Area
~1.53 ac
Acres
2004
Year Built

Description

Hofbrauhaus Las Vegas at 4510 Paradise Road is a single-tenant net-lease property at Paradise Road and Harmon Avenue. Colliers is marketing the investment. The location is near the Strip, Harry Reid International Airport, UNLV, the convention center and the Formula 1 paddock facilities. Reported intersection traffic is approximately 81,000 vehicles daily.

The adjacent Virgin Hotels Las Vegas property has a Vegas Loop stop. The offering identifies potential benefits from the network's airport connection and expansion, but projected ridership and future capacity should be evaluated separately from current operations. Buyers can assess the executed lease, tenant business and nearby hospitality activity when reviewing the property's income and longer-term positioning.

Offering Summary

Property TypeRetail
Asking Price$16,200,000
Built2004
Parking114
Total Acres~1.53 ac

Sale Details

Cap Rate7.46%
NOI$1,208,935

Documents

Property Address

Property Details

Property TypeRetail
Gross Leasable Area (SF)18,599 SF
Occupancy100%
Lease TypeNNN
Year Built2004
Total Parking114
Acres1.53 acres
ZoningCommercial General (CG)
APN162-22-302-003
STNL Hofbräuhaus - Image 1
STNL Hofbräuhaus - Image 2
STNL Hofbräuhaus - Image 3
STNL Hofbräuhaus - Image 4
STNL Hofbräuhaus - Image 5
STNL Hofbräuhaus - Image 6
STNL Hofbräuhaus - Image 7
STNL Hofbräuhaus - Image 8
STNL Hofbräuhaus - Image 9
STNL Hofbräuhaus - Image 10
STNL Hofbräuhaus - Image 11
STNL Hofbräuhaus - Image 12

Deal Team

Deana Marcello

Deana Marcello

Executive Vice President
NV RE Lic. 174174
Adam Malan

Adam Malan

Vice Chair
NV RE Lic. 0063542